People

  • Leadership
  • Academic Staff
  • Professional Staff
  • Research Higher Degree Students
  • Honorary Staff
  • RHD Alumni

Leadership

Head of Department

Prof Abbas Rajabifard

Deputy Head of Department

Prof Andrew Western

Executive Assistant to Head of Department

Eileen Doufas-Shea

Email:


Discipline Leaders

Civil Engineering

Prof Colin Duffield

Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources

Prof Michael Stewardson

Executive Assistant to Heads of Disciplines

Pauline Woolcock

Email:


Title Given Name Family Name Position Details Email
Department Committee Chairs
Prof Abbas Rajabifard Head of Department & Chair of Senior Executive Committee Details
Prof Colin Duffield Chair Engagement Committee Details
Prof Michael Stewardson Chair Research Committee Details
Assoc Prof Graham Moore Chair of Education Committee Details
Academic Program Coordinators
Prof Nelson Lam Department RHD Coordinator Details
Assoc Prof Dongryeol Ryu RHD Coordinator, Admissions Details
Directors of Centres and Institutes
Prof Abbas Rajabifard Director, Centre for SDIs and Land Administration (CSDILA) Details
Prof Priyan Mendis Director, ARC Training Centre for Advanced Manufacturing of Prefabricated Housing (CAMP.H) Details
Title Given Name Family Name Position Discipline Details Email
Dr Meenakshi Arora Lecturer Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Assoc Prof Lu Aye Associate Professor Civil Engineering Details
Prof Alexander V. Babanin Ocean Engineering   Details
Dr Asal Bidarmaghz Research Fellow, Geotechnical Engineering Civil (Geotechnical) Engineering Details
Dr Roser Casas-Mulet Research Fellow Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Dr Yiqun (Benny) Chen Research Fellow Geomatics Details
Dr Justin Costelloe Senior Research Fellow Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Prof Colin Duffield Discipline Leader Civil Engineering Details
Prof Greg Foliente Professor    
Dr Marco Ghisalberti Senior Lecturer Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Assoc Prof Helen Goldsworthy Associate Professor Civil Engineering Details
Dr Avril Horne Research Fellow Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Dr Ida Jazayeri Research Fellow Geomatics Details
Dr Mohsen Kalantari Soltanieh Senior Lecturer Geomatics Details
Dr Ali Kashani Research Fellow Civil Engineering Details
Assoc Prof Allison Kealy Associate Professor Geomatics Details
Dr Kourosh Khoshelham Lecturer Geomatics Details
Dr Felix Hui Lecturer Civil Engineering Details
Mr Ronny Kutadinata Research Fellow Geomatics Details
Prof Nelson Lam Reader Civil Engineering Details
Dr Anna Lintern Research Fellow Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Dr Elisa Lumantarna Lecturer Civil Engineering Details
Prof Hector Malano Professor Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Prof Stephan Matthäi Professor and Chair of Reservoir Engineering   Details
Prof Priyan Mendis Professor Civil Engineering Details
Ms Olga Mikhaylova Research Fellow, Geotechnical Engineering Civil (Geotechnical) Engineering  
Dr Mahdi Miri Disfani Senior Lecturer Civil (Geotechnical) Engineering Details
Dr Alireza Mohammadinia Research Fellow Geotechnical Engineering Details
Mr Lawrence Molloy Enterprise Fellow Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Assoc Prof Graham A Moore Education Specialist Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Dr Guillermo Narsilio Future Fellow Civil (Geotechnical) Engineering Details
Assoc Prof Rory Nathan   Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Assoc Prof Tuan Ngo Associate Professor Civil Engineering Details
Mr Clifford Ogleby Education Specialist Geomatics Details
Dr Murray Peel Senior Research Fellow Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Dr Tim Peterson Research Fellow Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Prof Abbas Rajabifard Head of Department Geomatics Details
Dr Behzad Rismanchi Lecturer Civil Engineering Details
Assoc Prof Dongryeol Ryu Senior Lecturer Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Dr Rackel San Nicolas Research Fellow & Manager, Geopolymer and Minerals Processing Group Civil Engineering Details
Ms Margarita Saft Research Fellow in Catchment Hydrology Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Prof Majid Sarvi Professor of Transport Engineering Civil Engineering Details
Dr Massoud Sofi Senior Tutor Civil Engineering Details
Prof Anne Steinemann Professor and Chair of Sustainable Cities Civil Engineering Details
Prof Michael Stewardson Discipline Leader Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Mr Qi Jing Kenny Tan Senior Tutor Geomatics Details
Assoc Prof Russell Thompson Transport Engineering Civil Engineering Details
Assoc Prof Alessandro Toffoli Associate Professor, Ocean Engineering    
Dr Martin Tomko Lecturer Geomatics Details
Dr Jonathan Phuong Tran Research Fellow Civil Engineering Details
Dr Maria Vasardani Research Fellow Geomatics Details
Prof Q J Wang Professor Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Dr Angus Webb Senior Lecturer Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Prof Andrew Western Deputy Head of Department Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Prof Stephan Winter Discipline Leader Geomatics Details
Dr Yi Yang Research Fellow Civil Engineering Details
Prof Ian Young Kernot Professor, Ocean Engineering   Details
Mr Rodger Young Research Assistant Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Dr Sam Yuen Senior Lecturer Civil Engineering Details
Dr Lihai Zhang Senior Lecturer Civil Engineering Details

Professional Staff

Executive Assistant to Head of Department

Eileen Doufas-Shea

T: 834 49854
E:

Room B403, Building 175

Executive Assistant to Discipline Leaders

Pauline Woolcock

T: 834 44431
E:

Room D406, Building 176


Technical Officer

 

George Fox

T: 834 47176
E:

Instrument Room (DG11)
Engineering Block D
Building 176

Academic Support Coordinator

Hai Do

T: 903 54617
E:

Room C412, Building 174

Academic Support Coordinator

Claire Grist

T: 834 40187
E:

Room C412, Building 174


Given Name Family Name Discipline Details Email
Yousef Abu-Zidan Civil Engineering Details
Debaditya Acharya Geomatics Details
Farzad Aghakarim Alamdara Geomatics Details
Alessandra Akemi Yokota Civil Engineering Details
Venkata Radha Akuraju Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Mitko Aleksandrov Geomatics Details
Abdullah N Alhawsawi   Details
Khalid Aljohani Civil Engineering Details
Silwati Al Womera Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Anita Amirsardari Civil Engineering Details
Mostafa Asadi Civil Engineering Details
Behnam Atazadeh Geomatics Details
Katayoon Bahramian Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Narayan Nanda Baidya Civil Engineering Details
Amir Behroozi Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Dac Khuong Bui Civil Engineering Details
Judy Bush Civil Engineering, Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Nuttaphon Boonyarangkavorn Civil Engineering Details
Adrian Cervantes Servin Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Hao Chen Geomatics Details
Lisa Cheong Geomatics Details
Chih-Chung Chou Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Philip Christopher Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Glen Currie Civil Engineering Details
Rahul Deb Das Geomatics Details
Shanker Dhakal Civil Engineering Details
David Dettrick Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details david.dettrick@earthsystems.com.au
Chinthaka Muditha Dissanayake Civil Engineering, Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Priyaga Fernando Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Keirnan Fowler Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Ganesharajah Ganadhiepan Civil Engineering Details
Abdallah Ghazlan Civil Engineering Details
Smriti Ghimire Civil Engineering Details
Siddhesh M Godbole Civil Engineering Details
Nigel Goodman Civil Engineering Details
Ged Griffin Geomatics Details
Fuqiang Gu Geomatics Details
Tharaka Gunawardena Civil Engineering (Structural) Details
Surabhi Gupta Geomatics Details
Milad Haghani Civil Engineering Details
Ania Hampton Civil Engineering, Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Lloyd Harrington Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Azmir Hasnur-Rabiain Geomatics Details
Maryam Hedayati Civil Engineering Details
Hanxian Ho Geomatics Details
Ryan Hoult Civil Engineering Details
Kuo-Chih (James) Hung Geomatics Details
Linden Jensen-Page Civil Engineering Details
Naveen Joseph Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Lakmali Kankanamge Infrastructure Engineering Details
Alireza Kashian Civil Engineering, Geomatics Details
Arash Kaviani Arani Geomatics Details
Sina Khatami Environmental Hydrology & Water Resources Details
Junchul Kim Geomatics Details
Danuta Kucharska Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Ilsa Kuiper Civil Engineering Details
Aiswarya Kunnath Poovakka Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Ian Lawrie Civil Engineering Details
Farhad Laylavi Geomatics Details
Yan Li Geomatics Details
Yan Li Geomatics Details
Steven Linforth Civil Engineering Details
Shuci Liu Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Qi Lu Infrastructure Engineering Details
Yin-Yu (Louie) Lu Geomatics Details luyinyu@gmail.com
Mohamed Mafas Civil Engineering Details
Soroush Maghsoudi Civil Engineering Details
Santa Maiti Geomatics Details
Nikolas Makasis Civil Engineering (Structural) Details
Alireza Mehdipanah Civil Engineering (Structural) Details
Olga Mikhaylova Civil Engineering Details
Enayat Moallemi Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Abbas Mohammadi Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Chinchu Mohan Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Roozbeh Hasanzadeh Nafari Civil Engineering Details
Sareh Naji Naji Civil Engineering Details
Zahra Navidi Kashani Geomatics Details
Neda Nematollahi Civil Engineering Details
Quynh Thuy Nguyen Civil Engineering Details
Tuan Ngoc Nguyen Civil Engineering (Structural) Details
Yusak Oktavianus Civil Details
Amir Orangi Civil Engineering (Geotechnical) Details
Mahil Tharindu Pathirana Civil Engineering Details
Fraser Paxton Civil Engineering Details
Andrej Peisker Geomatics Details
Nick Pelham Civil Engineering Details
Loshaka Perera Civil Engineering Details
Shihara Perera Civil Engineering Details
Tilak Pokharel Civil Engineering Details
Shima Rahmatizadeh Geomatics Details
Milad Ramezani Geomatics Details
Jie Ren Civil Engineering Details
Jing Ren Civil Engineering Details
Angela Rojas Arevalo Civil Engineering Details
Ali Saeed Civil Engineering Details
Margarita Saft Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Tharindu Samarasinghe Civil Engineering Details
Mohammad H Sedaghat Civil Engineering Details
Sheikh Khaleduzzaman Shah Civil Engineering Details
Zahra Shahhoseini Civil Engineering (Transport) Details
Jude Shalitha Perera Civil Engineering Details
KBK Shanaka Civil Engineering Details
Shreemat Shrestha Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Shivansh Shrivastava Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Syahrudin Syahrudin Geomatics Details
Javad Taherinezhad Civil Engineering Details
Yuxiang (Gideon) Tang Civil Engineering Details
Hosna Tashakkori Hashemi Geomatics Details
Ahmad Ridhwanuddin Tengku Geomatics Details
Pasindu Thalpe Guruge Civil Engineering Details
Rohit Tiwari Civil Engineering Details
Ha Tran Geomatics Details
Marie Truelove Geomatics Details
Joost Van der Linden Civil Details
Hao Wang Geomatics Details
Jun Wang Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Matthew Webb Civil Engineering Details
Emma White Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Mehair Yacoubian Civil Engineering Details
Eric C Yang Civil Engineering Details
Arnold Yong Civil Engineering Details
Suhong Yoo Environmental Hydrology and Water Resources Details
Hamzeh Zarei Civil Engineering Details
Haifeng Zhao Geomatics Details
Yu Zhou Civil Engineering Details
Zhiyuan Zhou Civil Engineering Details
Title Given Name Family Name Position Details Email
Mr Jose Alfano Principal Fellow  
Mr Mark Allan Senior Fellow    
Mr Dominic Arcaro Senior Fellow    
Dr Peter Baines Senior Fellow Details
Dr William Bamford Principal Fellow Details
Dr Rohan Bennett Fellow Details
Mr Andrew Binns Fellow Details  
Prof Ian Bishop Professorial Fellow Details
Mr Xiang Cheng Fellow  
Dr Phil Collier Senior Fellow Details
Prof Pierluigi Claps Senior Fellow    
Mr Glenn Cockerton Senior Fellow    
Mr Gianpietro Dapiran Senior Fellow Details
Mr Max Ervin Professorial Fellow    
Dr Teri Etchells Senior Fellow Details
Miss Briar Fleming Fellow  
Prof David Fox Professorial Fellow Details
Prof Clive Fraser Professorial Fellow Details
Mr Thomas Fricke Senior Fellow    
Mr Simon Fuller Fellow Details
Dr Myriam Gad Fellow  
Assoc Prof Emad Gad Professorial Fellow Details
Dr Gamini Gammampila Senior Fellow Details
Mr Robert Gunn Fellow  
Dr Harry Hanley Fellow Details  
Assoc Prof Nicholas Haritos Senior Fellow Details
Dr Kim Hassall Principal Fellow Details
Dr David Ho Principal Fellow  
Assoc Prof Roger Hughes Principal Fellow  
Assoc Prof Gary Hunter Principal Fellow  
Prof Graham Hutchinson Professorial Fellow Details
Mr Andrew Jaspan Senior Fellow  
Prof Ian Johnston Professorial Fellow Details
Dr Geoffrey Lacey Senior Fellow Details
Prof John Langford Professorial Fellow Details
Assoc Prof Francis Leahy Principal Fellow Details
Mr Valentine Lehr Senior Fellow    
Mr Gary Liddle Senior Fellow    
Mr Clive Lyle Principal Fellow    
Mr Glen Maclaren Fellow  
Mr Ross Macmillan Senior Fellow Details
Assoc Prof Donald Mansell Principal Fellow Details
Prof Thomas Mcmahon Professor Emeritus Details
Mr Christopher Mcrae Senior Fellow    
Dr Jack Morgan Principal Fellow  
Mr Neil Noonan Senior Fellow  
Dr Alice O’Connor Senior Fellow Details
Dr Ian O’Neill Senior Fellow  
Prof Gunilla Oberg Professorial Fellow    
Dr Malcolm Park Fellow Details
Dr Christopher Pigram Senior Fellow    
Prof Markus Reuter Professorial Fellow Details
Assoc Prof Ian Rutherfurd Senior Fellow Details
Mr Peter Ryan Senior Fellow    
Dr Victor Sposito Principal Fellow    
Prof Leonard Stevens Professor Emeritus Details
Assoc Prof Donald Stewart Principal Fellow Details
Assoc Prof Geoffrey Sutherland Principal Fellow Details
Dr Russell Thompson Fellow Details
Assoc Prof Jeffrey Walker Principal Fellow Details
Assoc Prof Yongping Wei Principal Fellow Details
Prof Ian Williamson Professor Emeritus Details
Mr Leigh Wilson Senior Fellow  
Assoc Prof Peter Woodgate Principal Fellow Details
Mr Adrian Yong Senior Fellow  
Prof David Young Senior Fellow Details
Mrs Elisa Zavadil Fellow  
Name Degree Supervisors Year
Dr Abdulrahman Albidah PhD Prof Nelson Lam, Prof John Wilson 2016
Dr Ali Hamood Altheeb PhD Prof Nelson Lam, Prof John Wilson 2016
Dr Camila D. Alvarez PhD Prof Andrew Western, Dr David Robertson, Dr Wade Crow, Assoc Prof Dongryeol Ryu 2016
Dr Gigih Atmo PhD Prof Colin Duffield, Dr Lihai Zhang 2016
Dr Mohsen Azadbakht PhD Dr Joseph Leach, Prof Clive Fraser 2016
Dr Dilini Kaushalya Delgoda PhD Dr Malka Halgamuge, Prof Hector Malano, Dr Khusro Saleem 2016
Dr Minoo Hashemian PhD Assoc Prof Dongryeol Ryu, Wade Crow, Dr Joseph Leach 2016
Dr Yuxiang He PhD Dr Chunsun Zhang, Prof Clive Fraser, Prof Stephan Winter 2016
Dr Shubham Jain PhD Prof Stephan Winter 2016
Dr Sudeep Nair PhD Prof Hector Malano, Dr Biju George, Dr Bandara Nawarathna, Dr Meenakshi Arora 2016
Dr Soudabeh Neshastehriz PhD Assoc Prof Lu Aye, Prof Andrew Western 2016
Dr Kushan Perera PhD Prof Andrew Western, Dr Bandara Nawarathna 2016
Dr Mukta Sapkota PhD Dr Meenakshi Arora, Prof Hector Malano, Dr Biju George, Dr Magnus Moglia 2016
Dr Rojit Shahi PhD Prof Nelson Lam, Prof Emad Gad 2016
Dr Vahid Shapoori PhD

Prof Andrew Western, Dr Justin Costelloe, Dr Tim Peterson

2016
Dr Harry Virahsawmy PhD Prof Michael Stewardson, Prof Timothy Fletcher, Dr Geoff Vietz 2016
Dr Jing Wei PhD Assoc Prof Yongping, Wei Prof Andrew Western 2016
Dr Mayuri Wijayasundara PhD Prof Priyan Mendis, Dr Lihai Zhang 2016
Dr Cai Wei (Julie) Wu PhD Assoc Prof Mark Wang, Assoc Prof Yongping Wei 2016
Dr Dan Wu PhD Assoc Prof Lu Aye, Prof Priyan Mendis, Assoc Prof Tuan Ngo 2016
Dr Sam Amirebrahimi PhD Prof Priyan Mendis, Assoc Prof Tuan Ngo, Prof Abbas Rajabifard 2016
Dr Jonathan Arundel PhD Prof Stephan Winter 2016
Dr Amitha Jayalath PhD Prof Priyan Mendis, Assoc Prof Tuan Ngo 2016
Dr Alexander McCluskey PhD Prof Michael Stewardson, Prof Stanley Grant, Prof Andrew Western 2016
Dr Michael Rigby PhD Prof Stephan Winter 2016
Dr Isuri Hansika Wijesundera PhD Prof Ampalavanapillai Nirmalathas, Dr Malka Halgamuge 2016
Dr Muneeb Ali PhD Prof Nelson Lam, Dr Lihai Zhang 2015
Dr Rubel Biswas Chowdhury  PhD Assoc Prof Graham Moore, Dr Meenakshi Arora, Dr Anthony Weatherley 2015
Dr Chao Ding PhD Prof Priyan Mendis, Assoc Prof Tuan Ngo 2015
Dr Ebadat Ghanbari Parmehr PhD Dr Joseph Leach, Prof Clive Fraser, Dr Chunsun Zhang 2015
Dr Serene Ho PhD Prof Abbas Rajabifard 2015
Dr Joost Kuckartz PhD Dr Phil Collier, Prof Colin Duffield, Mr Andrew Strachan 2015
Dr Jane Lai PhD Dr Lihai Zhang, Prof Colin Duffield, Assoc Prof Lu Aye 2015
Dr Thomas Lua PhD Dr Lihai Zhang, Assoc Prof Tuan Ngo 2015
Dr Saeed Miramini PhD Dr Lihai Zhang, Assoc Prof Martin Richardson, Prof Priyan Mendis 2015
Dr Azadeh Mousavi PhD Prof Matt Duckham, Prof Abbas Rajabifard, Prof Ramamohanarao Kotagiri 2015
Dr Kumudu Rathnayaka PhD Prof Hector Malano 2016
Dr Madhuwanthi Rupasinghe PhD Prof Priyan Mendis, Assoc Prof Tuan Ngo 2015
Dr Marzieh Reisi PhD Assoc Prof Lu Aye 2015
Mr Harmen Romeijn MPhil Assoc Prof Graham Moore 2015
Dr Maryam Saydi PhD Prof Abbas Rajabifard, Prof Ian Bishop 2015
Dr Jing Sun PhD Prof Nelson Lam, Dr Lihai Zhang 2015
Dr Zelalem Tesemma PhD Assoc Prof Yongping Wei, Dr Murray Peel, Prof Andrew Western 2015
Dr Amir Valizadeh Kivi PhD Prof Ian Johnston, Dr Guillermo Narsilio 2015
Dr Hossein Agheshlui PhD Assoc Prof Helen Goldsworthy 2014
Dr Asal Bidarmaghz PhD Dr Guillermo Narsilio 2014
Mr Chun Keith Chan MPhil Prof Stephan Winter 2014
Dr Grant Hausler PhD Dr Philip Collier, Assoc Prof Allison Kealy 2014
Mr Wesley He MPhil Prof Nelson Lam 2014
Dr Myeonghun Jeong PhD Prof Matt Duckham 2014
Dr Tshewang Lhendup PhD Assoc Prof Lu Aye 2014
Dr Yuan Li PhD Assoc Prof Dongryeol Ryu 2014
Dr Raymond Lumantarna PhD Prof Priyan Mendis 2014
Dr Jayasekara Mohotti PhD Dr Tuan Ngo 2014
Dr Vidal Paton Cole PhD Prof Nelson Lam 2014
Dr Robert Pipunic PhD Prof Andrew Western 2014
Dr Katie Potts PhD Prof Abbas Rajabifard, Dr Rohan Bennett 2014
Dr Marzieh Reisi Varzaneh PhD Assoc Prof Lu Aye 2014
Dr Shabnam Saffarpour PhD Prof Andrew Western 2014
Dr Davood Shojaei PhD Prof Abbas Rajabifard 2014
Dr Adam Smith PhD Prof Andrew Western 2014
Dr Andrew Smith PhD Prof Andrew Western 2014
Dr Maryam Varmazyar PhD Dr Nick Haritos 2014
Dr Ali Aien PhD Prof Abbas Rajabifard, Prof Ian Williamson, Dr Mohsen Kalantari 2013
Mr Paul Box MAppSc Prof Abbas Rajabifard 2013
Dr Kathryn Ackland PhD Prof Priyan Mendis, Dr Tuan Ngo, Dr Chris Anderson 2013
Dr Muyiwa Agunbiade PhD Prof Abbas Rajabifard and Dr Rohan Bennett 2013
Dr Seona Candy PhD Assoc Prof Graham Moore, Peter Freere (external supervisor) 2013
Dr Yiqun Chen PhD Prof Ian Bishop, Dr Kai-Florian Richter 2013
Dr Nilofer Christensen PhD (Geomatics Engineering) Prof Abbas Rajabifard and Dr Rohan Bennett 2013
Mr Glen Curry MEngSc Dr Tuan Ngo 2013
Dr Mohammad Fardipour PhD Prof Nelson Lam, Prof Emad Gad 2013
Dr Lucy Finger PhD Prof Hector Malano, Prof Deli Chen (Melbourne School of Land and Environment) and Dr QJ Wang (CSIRO) 2013
Dr Lin Jie Guan PhD Assoc Prof Matt Duckham 2013
Dr Mohammad Malana PhD 2013
Mr Brian Marwick MGeom Prof Abbas Rajabifard, Prof Ian Williamson 2013
Dr Marcos Niño-Ruiz PhD Prof Ian Bishop, Prof Stephan Winter 2013
Dr Hamed Olfat PhD (Geomatics Engineering) Prof Abbas Rajabifard, Prof Ian Williamson, Dr Mohsen Kalantari and Assoc Prof Chris Pettit 2013
Dr Massoud Sofi PhD Prof Priyan Mendis, D Baweja, SL Mak 2013
Dr Jianlei Sun PhD Dr Sam Yuen, Prof Deli Chen, Prof Jean Bogner 2013
Mr Kenny Tan MGeom Dr Joseph Leach 2013
Dr Yi Yang PhD 2013
Dr Muyiwa Agunbiade PhD Prof Abbas Rajabifard, Dr Rohan Bennett 2012
Dr Haohui Chen PhD Prof Ian Bishop 2012
Dr Joyce Gosata Maphanyane PhD Dr Joseph Leach, Prof Stephan Winter 2012
Dr David Heath PhD Prof Nelson Lam 2012
Dr Nilupa Herath PhD Prof Priyan Mendis 2012
Dr Bidur Kafle PhD Prof Nelson Lam 2012
Dr Abdul Kamareddine PhD Prof Priyan Mendis, Assoc Prof Roger Hughes 2012
Dr Frank Lai PhD Dr Sam Yuen, Dr William Bamford 2012
Dr Kris Latu PhD Prof Hector Malano 2012
Dr Elisa Lumantarna PhD Prof Nelson Lam 2012
Mr Faisal Mahmood MPhil Assoc Prof Nick Haritos 2012
Dr Putu Mandiartha PhD Prof Colin Duffield 2012
Dr Zahida Muyen PhD Assoc Prof Graham Moore 2012
Mr Vahid Sourghali MPhil Assoc Prof Roger Hughes, Prof Hector Malano 2012
Dr Heri Sutanta PhD Prof Abbas Rajabifard, Prof Ian Bishop 2012
Dr Zubair Syed PhD Prof Priyan Mendis, Dr Tuan Ngo and Prof Nelson Lam 2012
Dr Pan Wang PhD Prof Ian Bishop 2012
Dr Yunhui Wu PhD Prof Stephan Winter 2012
Dr Hosniehsadat Banyahmad MEngSc Prof Colin Duffield, Roger Hughes 2011
Dr Anna Donets PhD Dr Phil Collier 2011
Dr Clara Draper PhD Assoc Prof Jeff Walker 2011
Dr Alireza Mohyeddin Kermani PhD Assoc Prof Helen Goldsworthy, Assoc Prof Emad Gad 2011
Dr Jessey Lee PhD Assoc Prof Helen Goldsworthy, Assoc Prof Emad Gad 2011
Dr Ruby Michael PhD Dr Sam Yuen 2011
Dr Ilham Nurhuda PhD Prof Nelson Lam, Assoc Prof Emad Gad 2011
Dr Hee Yoon Park PhD Assoc Prof Roger Hughes Prof Hector Malano 2011
Mr Azmir Hasnur Rabiain MEngSc Assoc Prof Allison Kealy 2011
Dr Sudharshan Raman PhD Prof Priyan Mendis, Dr Tuan Ngo 2011
Dr Christos Stamatopoulos PhD Prof Clive Fraser 2011
Ran Sun MEngSc Prof Colin Duffield, Assoc Prof Russell Thompson 2011
Dr Herlambang Sri Susiswo PhD Prof Colin Duffield, Prof Priyan Mendis, Dr Tuan Ngo 2011
Dr Yan Wang PhD Prof David Smith 2011
Dr Chin Wee Tan PhD Prof David Smith 2011